Skip to content
888starz Uzbekistan
18+2026 terms

888 starz uz bonus — 25% for Humo and Uzcard and the welcome packages

Which promotions apply to players from Uzbekistan, how much that is in soums, how to wager and under which conditions a bonus is not credited. No promises — only the operator's rules.

  • 25%on Humo / Uzcard deposits
  • 200%sports welcome package
  • 200% + 150 FScasino welcome package
  • 5×wagering in accumulators
888 starz uz bonus: 25% for Humo and Uzcard and the welcome packages
Once a daylocal deposit bonus
4 depositscovered by Welcome Sport
3% / 10%cashback: sport (Tuesday) / casino (weekly)
8 levelsloyalty programme
Contents
  1. 25% bonus on Humo or Uzcard deposits
  2. Welcome packages: sport or casino
  3. How much in soums: euro limits and the rate
  4. Reloads, cashback and loyalty
  5. Wagering: how to meet the terms
  6. Why a bonus was not credited

25% bonus on Humo or Uzcard deposits

This is the operator’s only promo tied specifically to Uzbek payment systems. The terms: deposit via Humo or Uzcard and receive an extra 25% of the deposit on the bonus account. It is credited automatically, once every 24 hours. If there was a withdrawal in the past day, no bonus; crypto deposits do not count.

Wagering is five times in accumulators: at least three events on the slip with odds from 1.4. The maximum bonus is capped by the promo rules and shown in your account converted to soums. Check the exact limits on the promo page before depositing.

Welcome packages: sport or casino

One of two tracks is chosen at registration, and switching between them along the way is a bad idea — under the rules it breaks the bonus chain.

Welcome Sport 200% is spread over four deposits: 100% on the first, 50% on the second, 25% each on the third and fourth — up to 100 EUR each. Minimum deposit — the equivalent of 1 EUR. Wagering is the same as for the local bonus: 5× in accumulators of three events with odds from 1.4.

Welcome Casino 200% + 150 FS activates on a first deposit from 10 EUR; the next bonuses in the chain — deposits two to five — unlock only after the previous one is wagered.

Common to both: a completed profile with confirmed phone and e-mail, and bonus consent switched on before depositing. A bonus cannot be credited retroactively.

Welcome packages: sport or casino

How much in soums: euro limits and the rate

The operator’s rules are written in euros — the only awkward detail for a soum account. “Up to 100 EUR” on the sports package, “from 10 EUR” on the casino one, “up to 300 EUR” on the Sunday reload — all are converted to UZS at the operator’s rate at the time of the transaction. The exact soum amount is always visible in the bonuses section of your account before you deposit. The calculator above works from the percentage without the cap — for estimation.

Reloads, cashback and loyalty

After the welcome package, regular promos run. On Tuesdays — a 50% sports reload up to 100 EUR on deposits from 5 EUR; on Thursdays — 100% up to 100 EUR from 3 EUR; on Sundays — 100% on casino up to 300 EUR from 5 EUR. Tuesdays also bring a 3% cashback on last week’s lost sports bets with odds from 1.5 — from 1 to 900 EUR. For casino, 10% of losses is returned weekly.

The loyalty programme has eight levels, from bronze up; cashback grows with each level, and personal support is added at the top. Separately — a birthday bonus, free bets for wagers in the mobile app, and the Aviator promo with free launches on Mondays.

Reloads, cashback and loyalty

Wagering: how to meet the terms

An accumulator is a slip of several events where winnings are calculated by multiplying the odds. Wagering needs accumulators of at least three events, at least three of them at odds of 1.4 or higher. The bonus amount must pass through such bets five times. Do the maths first: a 500,000 UZS bonus requires 2,500,000 UZS of accumulator turnover — a lot for an occasional player, and sometimes depositing without the bonus is wiser.

Why a bonus was not credited

The most common reasons under the operator’s rules: the profile is incomplete or phone and e-mail are not confirmed; bonus consent is off; the deposit is below the promo minimum; the deposit was made in crypto; for the local bonus — a withdrawal in the last 24 hours; an earlier bonus is still unwagered; the account is not the person’s first. If everything is in order but the bonus is missing, write to operator support with your account ID and deposit time.

The platform overview for Uzbekistan is on the home page, login and getting around blocks — here.

For ages 18+ only. If betting starts to harm your budget or mood, self-limitation tools are on the responsible gaming page.

Calculator

How much the 25% bonus on Humo or Uzcard deposits gives

Enter the deposit amount to see the bonus and the total on your account before wagering. Promo limits are set by the operator in the account currency.

Bonus rate25%
25% bonus50 000 UZS
Total on account250 000 UZS

Indicative calculation ignoring the promo cap. Wagering — 5× in accumulators of 3 events with odds from 1.4; no bonus if there was a withdrawal in the last 24 hours.

Deposit via Humo
Comparison

All 888starz bonuses for UZ in one table

PromoSizeMin. depositWagering
Humo / Uzcard deposit25% of the deposit, once a dayper promo limits5× accumulators (3 events, odds from 1.4)
Welcome Sport100% + 50% + 25% + 25%, up to 100 EUR per deposit1 EUR5× accumulators (3 events, odds from 1.4)
Welcome Casino200% + 150 FS on the first deposit10 EURper package rules, 5-deposit chain
Tuesday reload (sport)50% up to 100 EUR5 EUR5× accumulators
Thursday reload (sport)100% up to 100 EUR3 EUR5× accumulators
Sunday reload (casino)100% up to 300 EUR5 EURper promo rules
Sports cashback (Tuesday)3% of lost bets with odds from 1.5—1 – 900 EUR
Casino cashback (weekly)10% of the week's losses—per rules

Amounts as in the operator's rules — in euros; on a soum account they are converted at the operator's rate. Terms current at publication.

Questions about 888starz bonuses in Uzbekistan

How do I get the 25% bonus for Humo or Uzcard?

Complete your profile, confirm phone and e-mail, switch on bonus consent in settings and deposit via Humo or Uzcard. The bonus is credited automatically once a day, provided there was no withdrawal in the last 24 hours.

Can I have both the welcome package and the 25% bonus?

They are different promos with different terms. The welcome package covers the first deposits, the local bonus is daily. Check the rules for which bonuses can run together: usually a new one will not activate while an unwagered one exists.

How much is 100 EUR in soums?

The operator converts at its own rate at the time of crediting. The exact amount is shown in the bonuses section of your account.

What does 5× wagering in accumulators mean?

The bonus amount must be turned over five times in accumulator bets with at least three events at odds of 1.4 or higher. Until then the bonus money cannot be withdrawn.

Do bonuses apply to crypto deposits?

No. All of the operator's bonus offers exclude cryptocurrency deposits.

Do I need a promo code?

Not for the welcome package or the local bonus. A promo code in the registration form unlocks extra offers, but the core promos are credited without it.

888starz bonuses — with an account in soums

Complete your profile before the first deposit, pick the sport or casino package and deposit via Humo or Uzcard — free, with a 25% bonus.

Claim the bonus18+Play responsibly